Select Page

Professional Learning Committee

Members of the TASA Professional Learning Committee develop recommendations for the Executive Committee and staff regarding a cohesive professional learning and leadership development program for superintendents, members, and other administrators that is aligned with school transformation and member interests, as well as recommendations related to the association’s training and mentoring programs, seminars, academies, conferences, and related topics. Members serve two-year, staggered terms. See a list of all TASA committees.

 

2021-22 TASA Professional Learning Committee

NameTitleDistrictRegionPhoneEmail
Tanya Larkin, ChairSuperintendentPampa ISD16806.669.4700tanya.larkin@pampaisd.net
Roger EllisSuperintendentRio Hondo ISD1956.748.1000roger.ellis@rhisd.net
Randy HoyerSuperintendentOrange Grove ISD2361.384.2495rhoyer@ogisd.net
Adriana TaglePrincipalBanquete ISD2361.387.2551atagle@banqueteisd.net
Quintin ShepherdSuperintendentVictoria ISD3361.576.3131quintin.shepherd@visd.net
Tamika Alford-StephensChief Business and Operations OfficerAldine ISD4281.449.1011tralford-stephens@aldineisd.org
Thad RoherSuperintendentFriendswood ISD4281.482.1267troher@fisdk12.net
Tammy BoyetteSuperintendentWarren ISD5409.547.2241tammy.boyette@warrenisd.net
Lisa Fay MeysembourgSuperintendentWoodville ISD5409.283.3752lisa.m@woodvilleeagles.org
Tylor ChaplinSuperintendentBrenham ISD6979.277.3700tchaplin@brenhamk-12.net
Lamont SmithSuperintendentElkhart ISD7903.764.2952lamont.smith@elkhartisd.org
Wade StanfordSuperintendentWestwood ISD7903.729.1776wstanford@westwoodisd.net
Denicia HohenbergerSuperintendentCooper ISD8903.395.2111dhohenberger@cooperisd.net
Michelle ClineSuperintendentThrockmorton ISD9940.849.2411cline@throck.org
Brad OwenSuperintendentBurkburnett ISD9940.569.3326brad.owen@burkburnettisd.org
Anthony Robert FigueroaSuperintendentWolfe City ISD10903.496.7333figueroaa@wcisd.net
Kimberley CantuSuperintendentMansfield ISD11817.299.6300kimberleycantu@misdmail.org
Shannon LuisSuperintendentEra ISD11940.665.2007luiss@eraisd.net
Ryder F. WarrenSuperintendentNorthwest ISD11817.215.0000ryder.warren@nisdtx.org
Jennifer CrookAssistant Superintendent of Curriculum, Instruction & AssessmentChina Spring ISD12254.836.1115jcrook@chinaspringisd.net
James LenamonSuperintendentMcGregor ISD12254.840.2828jlenamon@mcgregor-isd.org
Paul NortonSuperintendentLake Travis ISD13512.533.6000nortonp@ltisdschools.org
Cassidy McBrayerSuperintendentHawley ISD14325.537.2214cmcbrayer@hawley.esc14.net
Russell Monroe DacySuperintendentWall ISD15325.651.7790russell.dacy@wallisd.net
Josh MartinSuperintendentBangs ISD15325.752.6612josh.martin@bangsisd.net
Lynn PulliamSuperintendentCanadian ISD16806.323.5393lynn.pulliam@canadianisd.net
Anita HebertSuperintendentShallowater ISD17806.832.4531ahebert@shallowaterisd.net
Macy SatterwhiteDeputy SuperintendentLubbock-Cooper ISD17806.863.7100msatterwhite@lcisd.net
Oscar AgueroSuperintendentMarfa ISD18432.729.4252oaguero@marfaisd.com
Debra KeelAssistant SuperintendentGreenwood ISD18432.685.7800dkeel@greenwood.esc18.net
Marta CarmonaInterim SuperintendentSocorro ISD19915.937.0000mcarmo01@sisd.net
Rosa Isela Vega-BarrioSuperintendentTornillo ISD19915.765.3000rvegab@tisd.us
Frank E. AlfaroAssistant Superintendent for Administrative ServicesAlamo Heights ISD20210.824.2483falfaro@ahisd.net
Sheila CollazoAssociate Superintendent of Instructional ServicesSomerset ISD20210.750.8955sheila.collazo@sisdk12.net
Matthew J. MannSuperintendentPleasanton ISD20830.569.1233mmann@pisd.us
Share This