Select Page

2022 TASA Honorary Life Members

Honorary Life Membership is reserved for school administrators who have demonstrated extraordinary devotion to education and to the association during their careers. The following were selected for Honorary Life Membership in 2021-22 and will be honored during the 2022 TASA Midwinter Conference.

 

NamePosition at RetirementOrganization at RetirementRetirement DateYears of Service
Jeff AdamsSuperintendentFarmersville ISD06.30.202035
Ross AschenbeckSuperintendentIndustrial ISD12.12.202127
Charlotte A. BakerExecutive DirectorESC Region 308.31.202141
Michael BallChief Financial OfficerFort Worth ISD12.31.202125
Sherri Lynn BaysSuperintendentFloresville ISD06.30.202130
John B. BoothSuperintendentDeKalb ISD06.30.202140
Darrell G. BrownSuperintendentBirdville ISD06.30.202137
Keith A. BrownSuperintendentTaylor ISD01.27.202130
Elton L. CaldwellSuperintendentBrownsboro ISD01.07.201043
Arturo Jude CavazosSuperintendentHarlingen CISD06.30.202134
Don ClingenpeelSuperintendentMilford ISD08.17.201834
Paul CloreSuperintendentGregory-Portland ISD12.31.202047
Ray CogburnExecutive DirectorESC Region 1608.31.202140
Nugget CunninghamDeputy SuperintendentGrand Prairie ISD06.30.202134
Robert L. Dillard, Sr.SuperintendentLittlefield ISD06.30.202137
Don ElsomSuperintendentChico ISD12.31.201930
Thomas R. FausettDeputy SuperintendentTaylor ISD02.28.202135
Buck GilcreaseSuperintendentAlvin ISD01.31.201928
Lloyd W. GrahamSuperintendentLaPorte ISD07.31.202031
Robert HartSuperintendentLiberty Hill ISD01.31.201934
Fred S. HayesDeputy SuperintendentSouthside ISD12.31.202033
Duane HydeSuperintendentHighland ISD06.30.202131
Dane A. KernsSuperintendentSmyer ISD06.30.202038
Marc P. LevesqueSuperintendentChapel Hill ISD06.30.202138
Deanna LoganAssociate Executive DirectorESC Region 1708.31.202134
Scott MarshallSuperintendentSundown ISD06.30.202132
Gary MartelSuperintendentMoody ISD12.17.202135
Angela MattersonSuperintendentColmesneil ISD05.31.202132
Randy McDowellChief Financial OfficerPlano ISD12.31.202135
Randy MoczygembaSuperintendentNew Braunfels ISD06.30.202135
Kelli A. MoultonSuperintendentGalveston ISD01.29.202140
Sybil NorrisAssistant SuperintendentMalakoff ISD06.30.202145
Randy PerrySuperintendentMalakoff ISD06.30.201935
Andrew W. PetersSuperintendentCaldwell ISD12.31.202130
Thomas E. RandleSuperintendentLamar CISD06.30.202144
Janet RoblesChief Financial OfficerPharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD08.31.202130
Erasmo D. RodriguezDeputy SuperintendentBeeville ISD 06.30.202154
Kevin RogersSuperintendentLewisville ISD01.31.202236
Greg SmithSuperintendentClear Creek ISD12.31.202040
Max A. ThompsonSuperintendentBanquete ISD06.15.202133
Elizabeth WallSuperintendentSanta Fe ISD08.31.202143
Michael G. WallaceAssociate Professor of EducationConcordia University Texas01.07.202137
Kevin WeldonSuperintendentTarkington ISD01.15.201835
Bill WigginsSuperintendentPlemons-Stinnett-Phillips CISD08.31.202131
J. Bruce YeagerSuperintendentPonder ISD12.31.202036
Share This