Where to Send Nominations

District nominations for the 2017 School Board Awards must be submitted to the district's Regional ESC by June 16, 2017.

Region 1 ESC
ATTN: Dr. Marco Lara, Jr.
1900 West Schunior
Edinburg, TX 78541
956.984.6150
Region 2 ESC
ATTN: Melissa Morin
209 North Water Street
Corpus Christi, TX 78401
361.561.8400
Region 3 ESC
ATTN: Laura Ratliff
1905 Leary Lane
Victoria, TX 77901
361.573.0731
Region 4 ESC
ATTN: Robby McGowen
7145 West Tidwell
Houston, TX 77092
713.744.6588
(Six copies of each nomination due by 5 p.m. on deadline.)
Region 5 ESC
ATTN: Danny Lovett
350 Pine St., Ste. 500
Beaumont, TX 77701
409.951.1855
(Nominations due by 4:30 p.m. on deadline.)
Region 6 ESC
ATTN: Michael Holland
3332 Montgomery Road
Huntsville, TX 77340
936.435.8400
Region 7 ESC
ATTN: Elizabeth Abernethy
1909 N. Longview Street
Kilgore, Texas 75662
903.988.6700
Questions? Email Patricia McGarity
Region 8 ESC
ATTN: David Fitts
Mailing: PO Box 1894
Mount Pleasant, TX 75456
Physical: 4845 US Hwy 271 N
Pittsburg, TX 75686
903.572.8551
 (Nominations due by 4 p.m. on deadline.)
Region 9 ESC
ATTN: Debbie Cummings
301 Loop 11
Wichita Falls, TX 76306
940.322.6928
Region 10 ESC
ATTN: Grant Rampy
400 E. Spring Valley Rd.
Richardson, TX 75081
972.348.1040
(Nominations due by 4:30 p.m. on deadline.)

 

Region 11 ESC
ATTN: Clyde Steelman
1451 S. Cherry Lane
White Settlement, TX 76108
817.740.3600
Region 12 ESC
ATTN: Charlene Simpson
Mailing: PO Box 23409
Waco, TX 76702
Physical: 2101 W. Loop 340
254.297.1106
(Nominations due by 5 p.m. on deadline.)
Region 13 ESC
ATTN: Rich Elsasser
5701 Springdale Road
Austin, TX 78723
512.919.5301
Region 14 ESC
ATTN: Ronnie Kincaid
1850 Highway 351
Abilene, TX 79601
325.675.8600
Region 15 ESC
ATTN: Laura Strube
Mailing: PO Box 5199
San Angelo, TX 76902
Physical: 612 S. Irene
325.658.6571
Region 16 ESC
ATTN: Ray Cogburn
5800 Bell Street
Amarillo, TX 79109
806.677.5075
Region 17 ESC
ATTN: Kyle Wargo
1111 West Loop 289
Lubbock, TX 79416
806.792.4000
Questions? Email Diane Goodlett
(Nominations due by 5 p.m. on deadline.)
Region 18 ESC
ATTN: John Thomas
Mailing: PO Box 60580
Midland, TX 79711
Physical: 2811 Laforce Blvd.
432.563.2380
(Nominations due by 4:30 p.m. on deadline.)
Region 19 ESC
ATTN: Armando Aguirre
6611 Boeing Drive
El Paso, TX 79925
915.780.1919
(Nominations due by 5 p.m. on deadline.)
Region 20 ESC
ATTN: Dee Ann Drummond-Estlack
1314 Hines Ave.
San Antonio, TX 78208
210.370.5719
(Six copies of each nomination due by 4 p.m. on deadline.)

Contact: Amy Francisco, Director, Communications and Media Relations

CLOSE